Advertisement

Share

Follow

Golo Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont du Golo
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: RN 193 / RN 198
Crosses:
  • Golo River
Coordinates: 42° 31' 33.84" N    9° 27' 23.79" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 280 m
span lengths 32 m - 4 × 54 m - 32 m
bridge surface 5 700 m²
embankment 27 500 m³
abutments height 6 m
number 4
pier P2 height 10.15 m
pier P6 height 11.65 m
piers number 10
piers P3-P5 height 12.85 m

Quantities

structural steel 1 100 t
concrete volume 4 490 m³
reinforcing steel 915 t
excavated material 41 500 m³
enrockment 9 800 m³
total length of piles 1 550 m

Cost

construction cost (without tax) Euro 12 000 000

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Client
Architecture
Structural engineering
Main contractor
Civil works
Steel construction
Foundations
Earthworks
Concrete supplier
Reinforcing steel
Bearings
Expansion joints
Formwork
Form travelers

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027971
  • Date created
    27/04/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016