Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Goldberg Water Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Wasserturm Goldberg
Completion: 1963
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 42' 5.00" N    9° 1' 3.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 51 m

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010931
  • Date created
    07/12/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014
<