Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Goldbach-Hösbach Noise Protection Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Autobahneinhausung Goldbach-Hösbach
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Noise reduction tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
For:
  • Autobahn A3
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 59' 39.66" N    9° 11' 11.25" E
Coordinates: 50° 0' 0.19" N    9° 12' 13.78" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

tunnel structure precast reinforced concrete
tunnel reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015539
  • Date created
    19/03/2005
  • Last Update
    11/12/2017