• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Glomel Cut

General Information

Other name(s): Tranchée de Glomel
Beginning of works: 1822
Completion: 1841
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Canal

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 14' 11.83" N    3° 23' 43.35" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 10 m
height 23 m
length 4 km

Quantities

excavated material 1 500 000 m³

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016424
  • Date created
    23/05/2005
  • Last Update
    27/08/2015