Advertisement

Share

Follow

Glienicke Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Glienicker Brücke
Completion: 1907
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, , ,
Address: Berliner Straße / Königstraße
Crosses:
  • Havel River
Carries:
  • Bundesstrasse B 1
Coordinates: 52° 24' 48.00" N    13° 5' 25.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 37 m - 74 m - 37 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025657
  • Date created
    13/12/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016