• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Gleno Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Diga del Gleno
Beginning of works: 1919
Completion: 1923
Status: collapsed

Project Type

Structure: Buttress dam

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 46° 0' 59.00" N    10° 4' 30.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 52 m
crest length 260 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20042901
  • Date created
    10/01/2009
  • Last Update
    01/03/2015