• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Glacières Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc des Glacières
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A40
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 9' 40.06" N    5° 39' 10.31" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 214 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Participants

Design
Architecture
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003077
  • Date created
    16/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016