• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Gilly Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Gilly
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Isère River
  • Route Nationale RN 90
Coordinates: 45° 39' 8.78" N    6° 21' 25.26" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 103 m
total length 154 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002323
  • Date created
    12/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016