• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Geoffroy Guichard Stadium

General Information

Other name(s): Le chaudron
Beginning of works: September 1930
Completion: 13 September 1931
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 14, rue Paul et Pierre Guichard
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 27' 39.00" N    4° 23' 25.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040500
  • Date created
    11/11/2008
  • Last Update
    20/06/2016