Advertisement

Share

Follow

Genova Piazza Principe Railway Station

General Information

Other name(s): Stazione di Genova Piazza Principe
Completion: 1860
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazza Acquaverde
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 25' 1.00" N    8° 55' 17.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 10

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20039855
  • Date created
    24/09/2008
  • Last Update
    29/04/2019