Advertisement

Share

Follow

Genova Cornigliano Station

General Information

Name in local language: Stazione di Genova Cornigliano
Other name(s): Genova Cornigliano-Airport Station
Completion: 1930s
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: piazza Ernesto Savio 5
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 24' 53.83" N    8° 51' 54.15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 2

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20077279
  • Date created
    10/05/2019
  • Last Update
    10/05/2019