Advertisement

Share

Follow

Generali Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Hadid Tower
Beginning of works: 2014
Completion: 2017
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: Deconstructivist
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: piazza Tre Torri
Coordinates: 45° 28' 40.31" N    9° 9' 18.77" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 175 m
number of floors (above ground) 44

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Products, Services & Reports

The 170 m high office tower in Milan elegantly winds its way upwards and bears the signature of Zaha Hadid. Through the interplay of perfectly coor ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Formwork & shoring

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20068040
  • Date created
    17/11/2015
  • Last Update
    11/12/2018