• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Gatteville Lighthouse

General Information

Other name(s): Phare de Gatteville-Barfleur
Beginning of works: 1829
Completion: 1835
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lighthouse

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 41' 49.00" N    1° 15' 56.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 74.85 m

Materials

tower granite

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014525
  • Date created
    21/11/2004
  • Last Update
    18/10/2015