• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Gas Company Tower

General Information

Other name(s): SoCal Gas Center
Beginning of works: 1988
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 555 West Fifth Street
Coordinates: 34° 3' 0.34" N    118° 15' 11.39" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 228 m
number of floors (above ground) 52

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002391
  • Date created
    18/11/2001
  • Last Update
    10/06/2017