Advertisement

Share

Follow

Garisenda Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Torre Garisenda
Completion: 1119
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Column

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 29' 40.00" N    11° 20' 48.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 47 m

Materials

tower brick

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002467
  • Date created
    02/12/2001
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014