• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Gardelletta Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Galleria artificiale Gardelletta
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: A1
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 17' 59.00" N    11° 14' 24.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 840 m
number of tubes 2

Chronology

13 August 2006

Opened to traffic

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20063130
  • Date created
    11/05/2012
  • Last Update
    20/08/2015