Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Garde-Adhémar Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de la Garde-Adhémar
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: High-speed rail bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Donzère Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 22' 26.00" N    4° 43' 46.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 115.40 m
total length 325 m

Quantities

structural steel 5 300 t

Materials

deck steel
arches steel
suspenders steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000406
  • Date created
    15/09/1999
  • Last Update
    28/08/2016