Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Garabit Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Garabit
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Route Départementale D 909
Crosses:
  • Truyère River
Next to: Garabit Viaduct (1884)
Coordinates: 44° 58' 24.75" N    3° 10' 24.69" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 165 m

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016917
  • Date created
    19/07/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<