Advertisement

Share

Follow

Gande Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Gandetalbrücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: B 64
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 52' 8.50" N    9° 59' 22.49" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 44 m
height 36 m
total length 396 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022139
  • Date created
    06/07/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016