Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Galas Aqueduct

General Information

Other name(s): Aqueduc de Galas
Completion: 1855
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Aqueduct bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Sorgue River
Coordinates: 43° 54' 56.44" N    5° 6' 45.86" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 9 m
total length 143 m
number of spans 13

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002900
  • Date created
    08/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016