• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Gal'a Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont des Anglais
Beginning of works: 1911
Completion: 1913
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 30° 2' 25.03" N    31° 13' 15.63" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 60 m - 2 × 30 m
length of movable section 60 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007860
  • Date created
    15/01/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016