Advertisement

Share

Follow

Funkhaus am Raderberggürtel

General Information

Other name(s): Funkhaus Deutsche Welle
Beginning of works: 1974
Completion: 1980
Status: under demolition (2017)

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Raderberggürtel
Coordinates: 50° 54' 10.06" N    6° 57' 39.93" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 138 m
number of floors (above ground) 34

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025888
  • Date created
    12/01/2007
  • Last Update
    21/12/2016