• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Froville Priory

General Information

Other name(s): Église Notre-Dame de Froville
Beginning of works: 1080
Completion: 14th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Gothic
Romanesque
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 28' 12.58" N    6° 21' 19.18" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015156
  • Date created
    04/02/2005
  • Last Update
    19/09/2017