Advertisement

Share

Follow

Frankfurt Central Station

General Information

Other name(s): Hauptbahnhof
Beginning of works: 1883
Completion: 1888
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 6' 25.43" N    8° 39' 49.09" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019425
  • Date created
    11/02/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014