Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

François Mitterand Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont d'Arcins
Beginning of works: March 1992
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Garonne River
Coordinates: 44° 48' 27.73" N    0° 31' 38.25" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 × 642 m
span lengths 63 m - 5 × 102 m - 69 m
deck deck width 14 m

Cost

cost of construction French Franc 161 000 000

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004510
  • Date created
    16/08/2002
  • Last Update
    13/08/2016