Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Fourvière Funicular

General Information

Other name(s): Funiculaire de Fourvière
Completion: 1900
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Funicular

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 431 m
height difference 116 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000653
  • Date created
    23/05/2005
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015
<