Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Fourth and Madison Building

General Information

Other name(s): IDX Tower
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 925 Fourth Avenue
Coordinates: 47° 36' 19.80" N    122° 19' 58.80" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 156.06 m
number of floors (above ground) 40
number of floors (below ground) 4
number of parking spaces 633

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 95 870 500

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027204
  • Date created
    01/03/2007
  • Last Update
    24/02/2016