• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Fosnaugh Truss-Leg Bedstead Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Scippo Bridge
Completion: 1891
Status: demolished

Project Type

Structure: Pony truss bridge
Truss-leg bedstead bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Iron bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Fosnaugh Road (TR 128)
Coordinates: 39° 35' 24.69" N    82° 49' 39.66" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 15.85 m
span 15.85 m
deck width 4.42 m

Materials

truss iron

Participants

Design
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20041850
  • Date created
    26/12/2008
  • Last Update
    15/11/2017