• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Forbach Reservoir

General Information

Other name(s): Ausgleichsbecken Forbach
Beginning of works: 1914
Completion: 1918
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hydroelectric dam / plant

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 40' 23.26" N    8° 21' 20.95" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 19.00 m
retained water volume 225 000 m³
crest length 55 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020657
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    13/06/2018
<