• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Fontpédrouse Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Fontpédrouse
Completion: 1908
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Tet River
Part of:
Coordinates: 42° 31' 4.42" N    2° 12' 11.33" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 30 m
total length 237 m

Materials

arches stone

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002225
  • Date created
    09/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016