Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Flora Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Brücke Nr. 471
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses: Midland Canal (1938)
Coordinates: 52° 17' 32.73" N    11° 23' 0.78" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 3 m
span lengths 18.76 m - 64.25 m - 18.76 m

Materials

deck steel
pylons steel
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20073186
  • Date created
    16/07/2017
  • Last Update
    19/09/2017
<