• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Ferdinand Leitner Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Schiller Footbridge
Completion: 1961
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Schillerstraße
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 46' 54.82" N    9° 11' 4.84" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 92.60 m
span lengths 68.60 m - 24.00 m
deck deck depth 0.50 m
deck width 5.50 m

Materials

pylon steel
deck steel

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001054
  • Date created
    04/10/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016