Advertisement

Share

Follow

Felsegg Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Felseggbrücke
Completion: 1932
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Three-hinged arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Thur River
Coordinates: 47° 27' 48.53" N    9° 6' 51.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 72 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001008
  • Date created
    30/09/2000
  • Last Update
    06/04/2018