• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Favazzina Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viadotto sul Favazzina
Beginning of works: 1965
Completion: 1966
Status: demolished (July 2015)

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: A3
Part of:
Will be replaced by: Favazzina Viaduct (2014)
Coordinates: 38° 15' 18.26" N    15° 46' 3.96" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 431.80 m
span lengths 33.85 m - 34.70 m - 43.55 m - 4 × 52.00 m - 43.35 m - 34.70 m - 33.85 m
pier height max. 129 m

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052317
  • Date created
    23/01/2010
  • Last Update
    18/09/2017