• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Fausto Bisantis Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fiumarella River Bridge
Beginning of works: 1958
Completion: 1961
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Fiumarella River
Coordinates: 38° 54' 24.00" N    16° 35' 4.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 231 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
arch reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
piers on arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002269
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    17/10/2017