Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Faraman Lighthouse

General Information

Other name(s): Phare de Faraman
Official designation: 1328/000
Completion: 1889
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lighthouse

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 21' 16.90" N    4° 41' 13.48" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 43.30 m
height of focal plane 38.70 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028415
  • Date created
    11/06/2007
  • Last Update
    13/07/2017