Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Fadalto Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viadotto Fadalto
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: A27
Part of:
Near: Fadalto West Tunnel (1995)
Coordinates: 46° 2' 58.27" N    12° 18' 58.72" E
Coordinates: 46° 4' 25.85" N    12° 20' 23.32" E
Coordinates: 46° 2' 52.60" N    12° 18' 55.24" E
Coordinates: 46° 4' 30.21" N    12° 19' 58.91" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

Eastern bridge total length 3 485 m
Western bridge length 3 567 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008594
  • Date created
    12/03/2003
  • Last Update
    05/05/2018