Advertisement

Share

Follow

General Information

Other name(s): Universal and International Exhibition Montreal
Beginning of works: 28 April 1967
Completion: 27 October 1967
Status: finished

Project Type

Event type: World's fair

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000021
  • Date created
    01/06/2000
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018