• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Europe Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Europabrücke
Completion: 1983
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Süderelbe
Part of:
Next to: 17th of June Bridge
Coordinates: 53° 28' 24.28" N    9° 59' 45.41" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 102 m
width 26.5 m
total length 471 m
span lengths 41 m - 60 m - 3 x 102 m - 64 m
number of spans 6

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022571
  • Date created
    09/08/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016