• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Eugen-Keidel Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Eugen-Keidel-Turm
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Wooden truss tower
Function / usage: Observation tower
Material: Wooden tower

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 54' 43.00" N    7° 53' 55.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 31 m

Materials

columns wood
staircase steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013432
  • Date created
    21/09/2004
  • Last Update
    03/02/2016