• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Euerwang Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel Euerwang
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 3' 35.43" N    11° 18' 22.59" E
Coordinates: 49° ' 10.62" N    11° 21' 21.71" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 7 700 m

Design Loads

design speed 300 km/h

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015198
  • Date created
    07/02/2005
  • Last Update
    27/08/2015