• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Essing Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Essinger Brücke
Beginning of works: 1978
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Main-Danube Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 56' 17.87" N    11° 46' 51.10" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 73.282 m
total length 189.91 m
deck deck depth 0.65 m
deck width 3.20 m

Materials

deck wood
piers wood

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000302
  • Date created
    05/06/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016