Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Essen City Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Rathaus
Beginning of works: 1975
Completion: 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 27' 29.16" N    7° 0' 58.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 106 m
office space 69 000 m²
building volume 330 000 m³

Quantities

concrete volume 60 000 m³

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 189 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035604
  • Date created
    20/03/2008
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014