Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Esneux Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel d'Esneux
Completion: 18 June 1866
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Near: Hony Railroad Bridge
Coordinates: 50° 32' 14.30" N    5° 34' 22.40" E
Coordinates: 50° 31' 53.74" N    5° 34' 22.21" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 613 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019889
  • Date created
    07/03/2006
  • Last Update
    29/06/2015