Advertisement

Share

Follow

Escherberg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Escherbergtunnel
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel
Construction method: New Austrian Tunnelling Method (NATM)

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 8' 11.49" N    9° 52' 5.88" E
Coordinates: 52° 6' 15.14" N    9° 52' 49.07" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 3 687 m

Advertisement

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005795
  • Date created
    02/10/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014