Advertisement

Share

Follow

Ernesto Dornelles Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte Ernesto Dornelles
Beginning of works: 16 February 1942
Completion: 31 August 1952
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Coordinates: 29° 2' 49.59" S    51° 34' 11.65" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 287.7 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038705
  • Date created
    04/08/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016