• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Ernest Malinowski Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Torun Railway Bridge
Beginning of works: 1870
Completion: 1873
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Vistula River
Coordinates: 53° 0' 31.65" N    18° 37' 18.45" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 996.7 m
span lengths 94.16 m

Chronology

1920

The bridge is converted for rail traffic only.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008984
  • Date created
    07/04/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016