Advertisement

Share

Follow

Erdre Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de l'Erdre
Beginning of works: 1991
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: A844
Crosses:
  • Erdre River
Carries:
  • Autoroute A11
Coordinates: 47° 16' 31.75" N    1° 31' 43.81" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 × 500 m
span lengths 50 m - 75 m - 95 m - 3 × 75 m - 55 m
on-center distance between girders 5.75 m
distance between diaphragms 6.80 m
girder depth 3.00 m
deck deck width 11.50 m
deck slab thickness 0.35 - 0.22 m

Quantities

structural steel 2 450 t

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Client
Architecture
Civil works
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007132
  • Date created
    07/12/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016