Advertisement

Share

Follow

Episcopal Palace

General Information

Other name(s): Centre mondial de la Paix
Beginning of works: 1725
Completion: 1791
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Residential building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 9' 32.00" N    5° 22' 52.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1919
- 1934

Restoration of the palace.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013421
  • Date created
    20/09/2004
  • Last Update
    28/08/2018