Advertisement

Share

Follow

Epfenhofen Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Epfenhofen
Beginning of works: 1888
Completion: 1890
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck truss bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 47° 49' 9.84" N    8° 33' 8.62" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 264 m
span lengths 4 × 36.0 m + 4 × 30.0 m
height above valley floor or water 34.0 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002046
  • Date created
    29/09/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016